ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evangelistria V - IMO 5377214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Evangelistria VAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:October 20, 1988IMO:5377214Hits:2,104
Location:Cagliari, Italy
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
EVANGELISTRIA V at Cagliari, October 20th 1988
Built 1947
Gross tons 924
Vessel Identification
Name:Anni I
IMO:5377214
Former name(s):
- Vatnajokull (Until 1964)
- Evangelistria V (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:924 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evangelistria V
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!