ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JYTTE BRES - IMO 9195810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:JYTTE BRESAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9195810Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2876 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1999 - Denmerk Flag - IMO/9195810
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9195810
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230011000
Callsign:OJOX
Former name(s):
- Jytte Bres (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’1.8” N, 11°27’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 10:00:51 UTCWismar
2018 August 15th, 07:00:11 UTCLovisa
2018 August 12th, 18:30:01 UTCKantvik
2018 August 5th, 12:00:32 UTCInkoo
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 31st, 07:00:26 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 12th, 06:00:46 UTCFiolk
2018 July 5th, 10:00:29 UTCPlszz
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:02 UTCDestl
2018 June 30th, 04:00:19 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ANTONIA
© Michael Brakhage
ANTONIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!