ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS TIMIKA - IMO 9249908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:FURNESS TIMIKAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9249908Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GT/29862 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 2001 - Panama Flag - IMO/9249908
Vessel Identification
Name:Newseas Pearl
IMO:9249908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355104000
Callsign:H9JR
Former name(s):
- Furness Timika (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,508 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’13.32” N, 79°56’43.92” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 08:00:07 UTCPanama
2018 June 13th, 12:00:48 UTCCurz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Delgada
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera B
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCVera Buz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCVera Delgada
2018 June 11th, 12:00:45 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
NEWSEAS PEARL
© Pedro Amaral
NEWSEAS PEARL
© evgenii 10
NEWSEAS PEARL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!