ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCE MARMARA - IMO 9104550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:INCE MARMARAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9104550Hits:895
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GT/26071 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1995 - Turkey Flag - IMO/9104550
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Yu
IMO:9104550
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356354000
Callsign:3FHR6
Former name(s):
- Blue Seas (Until 2010 Jan)
- Ince Marmara (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bulk Taurus (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,071 tons
Summer DWT:45,654 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’17.96” N, 118°27’33.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 235° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Wusong Shipyard
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCWusong Shipyard
2017 September 29th, 22:30:06 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 16th, 06:00:11 UTCNansha
2017 August 8th, 08:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 July 14th, 21:30:38 UTCSin Pebga
2017 June 18th, 19:00:05 UTCRizhao
2017 June 14th, 18:00:31 UTCTianjin
2017 June 11th, 23:00:54 UTCLongkou
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:52 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 May 12th, 12:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Ince Marmara
© vovashap
BLUE SEAS
© Captain Ted
BLUE SEAS
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!