ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership leaving via Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’21.6” N, 14°52’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 156° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:30:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:37 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 13th, 02:30:39 UTCDublin
2018 May 12th, 03:30:55 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 9th, 05:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 29th, 11:00:59 UTCHaifa
2018 April 18th, 22:30:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 16th, 07:00:07 UTCDublin
2018 April 15th, 06:30:23 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 15th, 06:30:08 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 7th, 16:30:11 UTCSalerno
More Of This Ship
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
SARA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!