ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN LANCER - IMO 6708379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:AMERICAN LANCERAdded:Apr 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6708379Hits:2,619
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
US-flag United States Lines 1968-built container ship AMERICAN LANCER as shown while in San Francisco Bay in February 1971.

George Lamuth slide scanned by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Huma
IMO:6708379
Former name(s):
- Humacao (Until 2002 Jun)
- American Lancer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,046 tons
Summer DWT:22,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
Builder (*):Pennsylvania Shipbuilding
Chester Pa, U.s.a.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
American Lancer
© Phil Trenbath
AMERICAN LANCER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!