ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAC MALAGA - IMO 7387093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SAC MALAGAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7387093Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GT/17169 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1976 - Panama Flag - IMO/7387093
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaga
IMO:7387093
Former name(s):
- Sac Malaga (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,169 tons
Summer DWT:30,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sac Malaga
© simonwp
SAC MALAGA
© Thomas Werner
SAC MALAGA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!