ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNTA SUGUR - IMO 7713321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PUNTA SUGURAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713321Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PUNTA SUGUR SOUTHAMPTON APR 85.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mieke
IMO:7713321
Former name(s):
- Lozoya (Until 1993 May)
- Espero I (Until 1992 Jun)
- Lozoya (Until 1990 Oct)
- Punta Sugur (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Espero I
© simonwp
MIEKE
© Frafo
MIEKE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!