ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9290074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9290074Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua-flagged Victoria at CHS in Superior, Wisconsin, 18 July 2005. She's loading spring wheat for Ravenna, Italy. IMO 9290074
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crown
IMO:9290074
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304587000
Callsign:V2BQ5
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2014 Dec 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’22.38” N, 94°38’49.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:00:08 UTCEs Bio
2018 June 29th, 08:00:18 UTCNl Moe
2018 June 5th, 09:00:03 UTCUs Lch
2018 May 14th, 21:00:54 UTCBr Belem
2018 May 14th, 16:00:40 UTCBr Bel
2018 May 11th, 18:00:10 UTCBr Mcp
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCManaus
2018 April 12th, 12:00:01 UTCPe Iqt
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCBr Mcp
2018 February 15th, 07:00:11 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© miraflores
THORCO CROWN
© bratex
THORCO CROWN
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 25, 2005 20:37 (13 years ago)
great stern shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!