ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Maxima arriving at port of Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’57.47” N, 4°14’18.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
00:01:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 00:01:14 UTCCaucedo
2017 September 8th, 13:00:43 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 6th, 23:30:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 4th, 00:01:07 UTCHamburg
2017 September 1st, 14:00:45 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 September 1st, 14:00:41 UTCLondon Gate
2017 August 31st, 03:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 7th, 00:01:01 UTCCaucedo
2017 July 28th, 19:00:07 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 26th, 13:30:04 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© Marcus-S
RIO THELON
© SF-Images
RIO THELON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!