ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KALAHARI - IMO 9294408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DAL KALAHARIAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:July 19, 2005IMO:9294408Hits:773
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Another view of DAL KALAHARI approaching Gravesend July 19th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Launceston
IMO:9294408
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805664
Callsign:CQGO
Former name(s):
- Dal Kalahari (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,736 tons
Summer DWT:62,994 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°37’38.76” N, 122°2’57.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 211° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yan
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 09:00:07 UTCCn Yan
2018 January 5th, 16:00:45 UTCKr Pus Np
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:16 UTCJp Yok Xx/neg
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:12 UTCJp Yok Xx Shin
2017 November 25th, 11:00:09 UTCCh Val
2017 November 12th, 01:30:52 UTCNz Trg
2017 October 27th, 17:30:27 UTCCn Shk Via Hkg E.lam
2017 October 18th, 06:00:21 UTCKr Pus Np
2017 October 15th, 07:35:51 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCCl Vap
More Of This Ship
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!