Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ricky Lift - IMO 7637400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Ricky LiftAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
RICKY LIFT (Ita_78_1531_7637400) laid up in very poor conditions (vandalism ?) at Cagliari on 20 oct 1988
78 - PEP SPICA (Dnk)
84 - ROCKY LIFT (Ita)
04/04/1987 - During voyage from Cagliari to Tunis, she went aground near Cape Carbonara. She was towed back to Cagliari.
94 - GIULA PRIMA (Ita)
94 - FAST SPICA (Pan)
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Star 88
Former name(s):
- East Lifter (Until 2002)
- Fast Lift (Until 1999 Jun)
- Giulia Prima (Until 1994 Aug)
- Ricky Lift (Until 1994 May)
- Pep Spica (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,531 tons
Summer DWT:1,324 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pep Spica
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!