ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE A - IMO 9305893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MARGUERITE AAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305893Hits:704
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marguerite A arriving at port of Antwerp on 7Jun05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marguerit
IMO:9305893
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001025
Callsign:TCPV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Varberg (Until 2009 May 06)
- Marguerite A (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,665 tons
Summer DWT:22,033 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’35.51” N, 23°47’37.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 116° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:53 UTCPtset
2018 August 24th, 23:00:27 UTCItgoa
2018 August 7th, 10:00:01 UTCTrmrp
2018 August 4th, 19:00:09 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 11:00:46 UTCItsal
2018 July 30th, 10:00:09 UTCItspe
2018 July 29th, 05:00:08 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 10:00:53 UTCGenoa
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:24 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Jul 26, 2005 10:13 (13 years ago)
Thanks for your comments.
Shall i put them in the comments of this picture?
Regards,
Alf.
Holger Jaschob on Jul 23, 2005 19:42 (13 years ago)
Great shot Alf!
She was delivered this year by Peenewerft in Wolgast. Peenewerft is part of the Germen Hegemann group. They also have a shipyard at the river Weser in Berne.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!