ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regal Star - IMO 9053658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Regal StarAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9053658Hits:2,245
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regal Star, 1993, gt 10,375, PAN, Panama

Reefer

Star Reefers- Blue Star/RAO

ex Tauu-96, Hornstrait-95, Chiquita Tauu-94

02/01/2000 Southampton
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Bay
IMO:9053658
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311907000
Callsign:C6UG6
Former name(s):
- Tauu (Until 1996 Dec)
- Hornstrait (Until 1995 Aug)
- Chiquita Tauu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Regal Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,375 tons
Summer DWT:10,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tauu
© Allan RO
REGAL BAY
© Moolen
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!