ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SEATTLE - IMO 9225079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSCL SEATTLEAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225079Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Seattle at Noordzee terminal in Antwerp (16-12-2003) imo: 9225079.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Columbia
IMO:9225079
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090778
Callsign:A8EY5
Former name(s):
- Msc Brindisi (Until 2012 Dec 14)
- Hs Columbia (Until 2011 Jan 13)
- Msc Seattle (Until 2010 Oct 26)
- Cscl Seattle (Until 2008 Nov 17)
- Hs Columbia (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hansa Columbia (Until 2001 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’35.4” N, 122°30’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 121° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Xingang
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
01:30:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 01:30:38 UTCXingang
2016 November 6th, 11:00:07 UTCChennai
2016 October 20th, 13:00:51 UTCBusan
2016 March 16th, 20:00:48 UTCHkg Opl
2015 November 14th, 23:30:46 UTCHkg Opl
2015 November 9th, 18:00:37 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 September 4th, 22:00:28 UTCSuez
2015 September 1st, 15:30:53 UTCMersin
2015 September 1st, 15:30:39 UTCMersin,turkey
2015 August 27th, 15:40:54 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
HS COLUMBIA
© lappino
CSCL SEATTLE
© Max Buhl
MSC SEATTLE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!