ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA KOSAN - IMO 9005479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GERDA KOSANAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005479Hits:781
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gerda Kosan leaving Antwerp harbour (09-11-2003).
imo: 9005479
build: 1992
flag: Isle of Man
re-named:
Ocean Primus
ex-name:
Tarquin Mariner
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Energy
IMO:9005479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352156000
Callsign:H8BV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Primus (Until 2015 Apr)
- Gerda Kosan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Tarquin Mariner (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’15.94” N, 28°51’41.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
11:30:33 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 11:30:33 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
VENICE
© evgenii 10
VENICE
© evgenii 10
OCEAN PRIMUS
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!