ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9122057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CSAV SAN ANTONIOAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122057Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV San Antonio 23May05 bound for the locks of port of Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yadanabon Star
IMO:9122057
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016670
Callsign:ELZW7
Former name(s):
- Helene Russ (Until 2014 Oct)
- Csav San Antonio (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helene Russ (Until 2005 May 23)
- Wal Urundi (Until 2004 Apr 14)
- Helene Russ (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cma Rotterdam (Until 2000 Mar)
- Helene Russ (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Csav Rio De Janeiro (Until 1998 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,043 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’12.5” N, 103°6’54.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagng
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
19:00:27 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCChittagng
2018 July 28th, 16:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 02:00:54 UTCChittagong
2018 July 5th, 10:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 June 9th, 20:00:20 UTCSingapore_pwbg:a
2018 April 24th, 17:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 April 5th, 15:30:24 UTCSingapore,pwg_a
2018 February 24th, 15:00:15 UTCSingapore,pwbga
2018 February 4th, 08:00:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 21st, 22:00:46 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
OEL HIND
© martin klingsick
CSAV Rio De Janeiro
© Tomislav Raymondi
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marius Carta on Jun 09, 2006 20:51 (12 years ago)
I was one the bridge during this time. thx for your shout! Marius
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 02:55 (13 years ago)
Alf great photo with ship's angle ,colours and contrast
John Jones on Jul 22, 2005 19:21 (13 years ago)
Wonderful shot Alf. Great view full of interest and impact.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!