ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HSH UBIN - IMO 8716095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HSH UBINAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8716095Hits:1,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HSH Ubin turning round from Europaterminal in the port of Antwerp (14-11-2003).
imo: 8716095
build: 1989
flag: Liberia
re-named:
Eurus Ottawa
Euros Attawa
Throsriver
ex-name:
Kota Sahabat
HSH Ubin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Leopard
IMO:8716095
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376879000
Callsign:J8B4424
Former name(s):
- Eurus Ottawa (Until 2010 Dec)
- Thorsriver (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hsh Ubin (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kota Sahabat (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hsh Ubin (Until 2000 Sep)
- Cast Elk (Until 1999 Jun)
- Norasia Sun (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:34,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONG LEOPARD
© martin klingsick
Hong Leopard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Leopard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!