ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE PASCOAL - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:MONTE PASCOALAdded:Apr 11, 2009
Captured:March 22, 2009IMO:9283203Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22.03.2009 Hamburg, Germany

ex P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA

Call Sign : DNCQ
Gross tonnage : 69132
Length : 272,02 m
Breadth : 40,00 m
Draught : 13,20 m
Year of build : 2005
Yard : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd. Okpo Shipyard
Yard No. : 4098
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’10.36” S, 46°20’46.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 257° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:19th Oct 2019
14:30:38 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:27 UTCBrssz>coctg
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:23 UTCCoctg>brsua
2018 August 14th, 10:30:25 UTCPactb>coctg
2018 August 12th, 11:00:57 UTCUshou>pactb
2018 August 6th, 13:00:25 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:49 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCPactb>mxver
2018 July 29th, 22:00:26 UTCCoctg>pactb
2018 July 16th, 10:00:36 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 July 14th, 11:00:16 UTCBrpng>brssz
More Of This Ship
MONTE PASCOAL
© Michael Schindler
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :