ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN JOY - IMO 7013771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SUN JOYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:March 15, 1995IMO:7013771Hits:1,146
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SUN JOY anchored at Singapore, March 15th 1995.
70 - SAFIA built in Bulgaria
73 - TAULOTO II
79 - KOHENG (PAn)
90 - XINHENG (Vct)
92 - SUN JOY (Pan)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Joy
IMO:7013771
Former name(s):
- Xinheng (Until 1992 May)
- Koheng (Until 1990 Jan)
- Tauloto Ii (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,074 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!