ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDVIKEN - IMO 8504882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:SANDVIKENAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8504882Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sandviken westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 22-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Spirit
IMO:8504882
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018616
Callsign:CFN4309
Former name(s):
- Sandviken (Until 2008 Jun)
- Petka (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,271 tons
Summer DWT:34,685 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’18.88” N, 83°14’45.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 19:00:38 UTCHamilton
2017 September 24th, 15:00:46 UTCDuluth
2017 September 18th, 00:00:29 UTCHamilton
2017 September 13th, 22:00:26 UTCSuperior
2017 September 7th, 03:00:54 UTCHamilton
2017 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCSuperior
2017 July 9th, 09:00:12 UTCQuebec
2017 July 3rd, 09:00:37 UTCDuluth
2017 June 21st, 23:00:13 UTCQuebec
2017 June 15th, 18:00:29 UTCSuperior
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Spirit
© Jacques Trempe
SANDVIKEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!