ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISE RUSS - IMO 9226360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LOUISE RUSSAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226360Hits:625
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO#9226360
18,265 g.t. built in 2001 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg.
ex- PORTO EXPRESS.
Seen sailing inbound at Tilbury for Purfleet from Zeebrugge on 21/7/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Russ
IMO:9226360
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805652
Callsign:CQGC
Former name(s):
- Porto Express (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Louise Russ (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,265 tons
Summer DWT:9,090 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’6.31” N, 8°54’22.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 19th, 21:10:29 UTCItliv
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:28 UTCItliv
2018 July 20th, 13:45:08 UTCItcat
2018 July 18th, 09:00:10 UTCItgen
2018 May 29th, 03:00:20 UTCItliv
2018 May 25th, 10:00:56 UTCItcat
2018 May 19th, 17:45:52 UTCItliv
2018 May 14th, 08:00:34 UTCItcag
2018 May 1st, 18:00:20 UTCItcagl
More Of This Ship
Eliana Marino
© Vladimir Knyaz
Eliana Marino
© Vladimir Knyaz
LOUISE RUSS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!