ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISE RUSS - IMO 9226360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LOUISE RUSSAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226360Hits:625
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO#9226360
18,265 g.t. built in 2001 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg.
ex- PORTO EXPRESS.
Seen sailing inbound at Tilbury for Purfleet from Zeebrugge on 21/7/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Russ
IMO:9226360
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805652
Callsign:CQGC
Former name(s):
- Porto Express (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Louise Russ (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,265 tons
Summer DWT:9,090 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’38.12” N, 13°49’10.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Itcta
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 07:00:21 UTCItcta
2017 September 17th, 22:30:49 UTCItliv
2017 September 10th, 16:30:20 UTCItcat
2017 September 8th, 08:00:19 UTCItgen
2017 September 6th, 08:00:08 UTCItcat
2017 September 4th, 09:00:31 UTCItgoa
2017 September 1st, 06:30:40 UTCItcta
2017 August 31st, 02:30:09 UTCItliv
2017 August 27th, 13:00:34 UTCItcta
2017 August 25th, 15:00:08 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
ELIANA MARINO
© Tomasello Letterio
ELIANA MARINO
© Tomasello Letterio
LOUISE RUSS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!