Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guadalupe - IMO 5424079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:GuadalupeAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Old US tanker GUADALUPE at Port Said, 26 nov 1999.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Signal Hills (Until 1948)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,329 tons
Summer DWT:30,369 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Carey Akin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!