ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#9238404
2,999 g.t. built in 2003 by Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V.
Irish ship seen approaching Tilbury Grain Terminal from Ghent on 21/7/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’52.8” N, 14°34’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 353° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 16:30:36 UTCSkutskar
2018 August 21st, 04:00:42 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 19th, 12:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 08:00:00 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 12:00:36 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 10th, 14:45:18 UTCGdynia
2018 August 7th, 11:00:31 UTCSkutskar
2018 August 4th, 21:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 August 2nd, 17:30:19 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 30th, 20:00:04 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!