ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ireen - IMO 5281049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:IreenAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:5281049Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,482 g.t. built 1957. Lovely Helmsing & Grimm owned ship seen at Ward's Wharf, Grays on 24/10/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tali
IMO:5281049
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671002000
Callsign:5VAA3
Former name(s):
- Lavinia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ingela (Until 1995 Apr)
- Ireen (Until 1990 May)
- Westlill (Until 1987)
- Irene (Until 1978)
- Polchow (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ireen
© simonwp
Irene
© gwrdave
IREEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 14:20 (11 years ago)
Very nice colors!(And a nice Coaster)
Regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!