ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPRESSO VENEZIA - IMO 7521663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mlulurgas [View profile]Title:ESPRESSO VENEZIAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521663Hits:768
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
One of the last pair of Orlando yards sister, built in 1978 as Espresso Ravenna, under Adriatica colours at Ancona, serving the lines to Split, Bar and Durres.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:7521663
Former name(s):
- Espresso Venezia (Until 2003)
- Espresso Ravenna (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,069 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESPRESSO RAVENNA
© Chris Howell
VENEZIA
© vovashap
VENEZIA
© Albert Gaskin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!