ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:515
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Constellation passing Gourock on July 22 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’1.88” N, 14°49’56.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 342° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Catania
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
04:05:01 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 July 20th, 04:05:01 UTCCatania
2017 July 14th, 11:00:58 UTCDubrovnik
2017 July 13th, 02:00:31 UTCVenice
2017 July 12th, 08:00:48 UTCKoper
2017 July 10th, 09:00:12 UTCCorfu Greece
2017 July 9th, 05:00:09 UTCCatania Sicily
2017 July 8th, 07:45:35 UTCValetta
2017 June 28th, 03:45:08 UTCToulon
2017 June 27th, 04:00:48 UTCVillefrance France
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© jeffess
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© jeffess
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!