ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REJANE DELMAS - IMO 9070034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:REJANE DELMASAdded:Sep 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9070034Hits:1,282
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rejane Delmas, 1994, gt 16282, DEU, Bremen

NSB Niederelbe/Containership New Zealand

sld-04 r/n Lina

26/09/2003 Villequer R. Seine - early morning
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9070034
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376069000
Callsign:J8B4755
Former name(s):
- Ania (Until 2013 Nov)
- Marcampania (Until 2012 Nov 03)
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2009 Jul 09)
- Marcampania (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lina (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Rejane Delmas (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship New Zealand (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Captain Ted
REJANE DELMAS
© Corveleyn Roger
MARCAMPANIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!