ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 16/07/2005
Flag - Germany, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°43’46.74” S, 44°37’3.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 69° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Brpng>brssz
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
17:30:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 21:00:51 UTCBrsua>ssz
2017 July 25th, 02:00:48 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 July 17th, 08:30:35 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 July 13th, 15:00:06 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 July 9th, 03:15:24 UTCC0ctg>pactb
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:55 UTCBrpng>brssz
2017 June 19th, 09:30:03 UTCBrssz>brioa
2017 June 18th, 10:00:07 UTCBrssz
2017 June 17th, 13:30:45 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 June 6th, 04:00:03 UTCPactb>coctg
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
MONTE CERVANTES
© Tim Becker
MONTE CERVANTES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!