ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ROTTERDAM - IMO 9292137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV ROTTERDAMAdded:Aug 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292137Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 13/07/2005
Flag - Chipre, Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Volta
IMO:9292137
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563430000
Callsign:9V2317
Former name(s):
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2013 Sep)
- Csav Rotterdam (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,299 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’35.19” N, 13°21’7.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Es Trf>es Alr
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 04:00:46 UTCEs Trf>es Alr
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCGw Bxo>es Trf
2018 January 15th, 07:30:44 UTCGn Cky>cv Pra
2018 January 12th, 16:00:21 UTCPtlis>gncky
2018 January 5th, 08:00:49 UTCEs Alr>pt Lis
2017 December 27th, 14:00:38 UTCGw Bxo>es Trf
2017 November 30th, 08:00:46 UTCPtlis Cveq0
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:32 UTCPtlex>ptlis
2017 November 20th, 06:00:30 UTCEs Alr>pt Lex
2017 November 14th, 02:00:59 UTCMa Ptm>es Alr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VOLTA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VOLTA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VOLTA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!