ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JASMINE - IMO 8420907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC JASMINEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420907Hits:772
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 13/07/2005
Flag - Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jasmine
IMO:8420907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355985000
Callsign:H3OB
Former name(s):
- Tmm Oaxaca (Until 2000 Aug 22)
- Contship Houston (Until 1997 Aug)
- Conship Houston (Until 1997 Jan)
- Oaxaca (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,771 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°26’34.08” S, 31°1’11.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Coega
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 18:00:52 UTCCoega
2017 August 30th, 08:30:55 UTCDurban
2017 July 6th, 06:00:51 UTCCoega
2017 June 29th, 08:00:57 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 27th, 12:00:51 UTCDurban
2017 April 5th, 22:00:53 UTCMaputo
2017 March 27th, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
2015 December 1st, 23:59:16 UTCMaputo
2015 October 7th, 22:00:10 UTCMaputo
2015 August 7th, 21:00:21 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC Jasmine
© BrianSpurr
MSC JASMINE
© carlo martinelli
MSC JASMINE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 13:27 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 8420907
Ex-names: Oaxaca; Contship Houston; TMM Oaxaca
Built by: NORMED-Constructions Navales du Littoral, Loc. Ger. - La Ciotat in 1988
Sister ship: MSC Nicole
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 22, 2005 23:23 (12 years ago)
Great photo of another MSC´s vessel!

thanks for posted it! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!