ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA CATHAY - IMO 9146302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MARUBA CATHAYAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146302Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 16/07/2005
Flag - Antigua & Barbuda, Leer
Vessel Identification
Name:Aggeliki P.
IMO:9146302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014698
Callsign:A8VZ9
Former name(s):
- Oder Trader (Until 2010 Jun 22)
- Maruba Cathay (Until 2007 Sep)
- Oder Trader (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Zim Lisbon 1 (Until 2003 Nov 11)
- Oder Trader (Until 2002 Oct 02)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2002 Aug 16)
- Oder Trader (Until 1999 May 07)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1999 May)
- Oder Trader (Until 1998 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,360 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°34’55.51” N, 79°38’43.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 172° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Haina
Arrival:25th May 2017
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 10:30:12 UTCRio Haina
2017 May 22nd, 10:30:26 UTCPort Everglades
2017 May 16th, 14:00:36 UTCCristobal
2017 May 1st, 14:30:33 UTCEverglades
2017 April 25th, 13:15:00 UTCCristobal
2017 April 11th, 07:30:33 UTCPort Everglades
2017 April 5th, 11:00:36 UTCCristobal
2017 March 14th, 06:00:01 UTCCristobal
2017 February 20th, 09:00:56 UTCPort Of Spain
2017 February 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCRio Haina
More Of This Ship
AGGELIKI P
© Jens Boldt
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!