ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TASMANIA - IMO 9008574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC TASMANIAAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008574Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9008574
Call sign: HPCF
Ex-names: DSR-Asia; Choyang Elite; Japan Senator
Type/class: BV3000 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel (Germany) in 1993
DWT: 45,696
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tasmania
IMO:9008574
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355129000
Callsign:HPCF
Former name(s):
- Japan Senator (Until 2004 Jun 25)
- Choyang Elite (Until 1998 Jan)
- Dsr Asia (Until 1996 Feb 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,670 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°14’57.77” N, 37°40’40.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 224° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 13:15:09 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 14th, 10:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 9th, 02:00:43 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 1st, 13:00:12 UTCAsya Port/tr
2018 July 28th, 15:30:06 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 20th, 07:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 5th, 21:00:03 UTCIt Git
2018 June 9th, 05:30:41 UTCGenova
2018 June 8th, 08:30:07 UTCLivorno
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:08 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC TASMANIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Tasmania
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Tasmania
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!