ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 17/07/2005
Flag - Germany, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’39” S, 42°18’38.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 10:00:19 UTCBrrio
2018 April 9th, 17:00:50 UTCBrnvt
2018 April 8th, 19:00:37 UTCBrssz
2018 March 27th, 13:00:25 UTCCoctg
2018 March 25th, 10:00:17 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!