ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 17/07/2005
Flag - Liberia, Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’0.24” S, 176°5’33.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 343° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:34 UTCUsoak
2018 September 13th, 18:00:56 UTCFjsuv
2018 September 10th, 02:00:40 UTCNzakl
2018 August 31st, 18:00:25 UTCAumel
2018 August 29th, 05:00:46 UTCAusyd
2018 August 25th, 05:30:52 UTCNztrg
2018 August 25th, 05:30:52 UTCNzakl
2018 August 9th, 08:00:31 UTCUsoak
2018 August 5th, 07:00:18 UTCUssea
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCCavan
More Of This Ship
BSL LIMASSOL
© Stan G
BSL LIMASSOL
© andrecas
BSL LIMASSOL
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 24, 2005 22:33 (13 years ago)
Nice shot Marcelo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!