ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PERU - IMO 9158501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV PERUAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158501Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 17/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:As Tamina
IMO:9158501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092618
Callsign:D5HS3
Former name(s):
- Sct Peru (Until 2014 Apr)
- Csav Peru (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nyk Esperanza (Until 2003 Jul)
- Laura S (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Boxford (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,624 tons
Summer DWT:33,914 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’14.24” N, 103°59’36.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sin
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
19:15:21 UTC
Last update:
25 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 19:15:21 UTCSin
2016 March 31st, 08:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 February 7th, 08:00:36 UTCSgsin Peba
2016 January 17th, 00:00:50 UTCPebg A Sgsin
2015 October 1st, 22:00:15 UTCPortklang
2015 October 1st, 16:00:19 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 30th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 September 9th, 19:00:14 UTCJakarta
2015 September 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 1st, 21:45:13 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
AS Tamina
© Vladimir Knyaz
AS Tamina
© Vladimir Knyaz
AS TAMINA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 23, 2005 19:26 (11 years ago)
Great shot!
She was delivered by Volkswerft Stralsund in 1998 as THEA S. Later names are
LAURA S., TMM MANZANILLO, LYKES INOVATOR, NYK ESPERANZA and now CSAV PERU.
In 2002 the Volkswerft delivered a new THEA S which trades as SAFMARINE KEI.

Regards,
Holger
Marie-Anne on Jul 23, 2005 18:10 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. This is a beautiful ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!