ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS - IMO 8317150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOSAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317150Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8317150
Ex-names: Sammi Spirit, Halla Star
Actual name (Jan/2008): Free Envoy (Majuro) since Jul/2005
Type/class:
Built by: Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 26,318
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 20/08/2004
Observations:

Photo cl.Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Cheng 1
IMO:8317150
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511167000
Callsign:T8A2127
Former name(s):
- Free Envoy (Until 2011 May)
- Apostolos (Until 2004 Sep)
- Halla Star (Until 1998)
- Sammi Spirit (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,715 tons
Summer DWT:26,318 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhong Cheng 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Free Envoy
© Captain Ted
Free Envoy
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!