ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Onego Challenger - IMO 8324713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Onego ChallengerAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324713Hits:1,034
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sorel, Quebec, Canada 5/27/05

IMO Added 8324713 and transferred from Bulkers to General Cargo

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimeo
IMO:8324713
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370059000
Callsign:3ERI7
Former name(s):
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2009 Feb)
- Onego Challenger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ivan Visin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rets Timber (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1999 Feb)
- Cape Ray (Until 1997 Sep)
- Melfi Mexico (Until 1997 Mar)
- Cape Ray (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bridgewater (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,183 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’9.51” N, 37°20’55.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 243° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 17th, 15:00:56 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 12th, 08:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 8th, 12:00:43 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:23 UTCSamsun
2018 January 12th, 01:15:18 UTCTuapse
2018 January 6th, 06:00:38 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 4th, 01:00:47 UTCTuapse
2017 December 20th, 18:00:37 UTCTrabzon
2017 December 16th, 19:00:17 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Rimeo
© Wil Weijsters
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!