ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLAR KITE - IMO 9102796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:STELLAR KITEAdded:Apr 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9102796Hits:1,557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
STELLAR KITE (ex HOKUETSU CHALLENGER) approaching Koper on 12.4.2009 with soya on board.
YOB:4/1995,Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp.,Hull No.:1127
Call Sign :3FZX4
GT:38844
DWT:45327
LOA:199,99m
Beam:32,2m
Draught:10.8m
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Kite
IMO:9102796
Former name(s):
- Hokuetsu Challenger (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,844 tons
Summer DWT:45,327 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stellar Kite
© Robbie Cox
Stellar Kite
© Robbie Cox
Stellar Kite
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Apr 14, 2009 17:24 (9 years ago)
Ups I mistyped, my bad! I had long weekend behid me!

Regards,
Kristijan
mara on Apr 14, 2009 16:41 (9 years ago)
Kristijan ment, Sao Francisco do Sul, 60 miles south of Paranagua (BRA)
Regards,J
Christian on Apr 13, 2009 15:55 (9 years ago)
She arrived from San Francisco.

Regards,
Kristijan
Dragec on Apr 12, 2009 19:03 (9 years ago)
Jedva čekam da dođe u Rijeku.
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!