ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Riverton - IMO 7402465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:RivertonAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7402465Hits:993
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Photo shows a stern view of the Riverton on dry-dock in St. John's. dean photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Diamond
IMO:7402465
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370570000
Callsign:HP6725
Former name(s):
- Smit Lloyd 112 (Until 1989)
- Riverton (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,293 tons
Summer DWT:854 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’35.99” N, 23°34’19.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Perama Piraeus Gr
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:38 UTCPerama Piraeus Gr
2016 October 26th, 07:30:44 UTCGuayanilla
2016 April 16th, 10:00:44 UTCTortola
2016 April 15th, 09:45:37 UTCGuayanilla Pr
2016 March 3rd, 20:00:42 UTCTortola
2016 March 3rd, 13:00:55 UTCSt. Thomas
2016 March 2nd, 01:00:12 UTCTortola
2016 March 1st, 09:30:11 UTCSt. Croix
2016 February 26th, 10:45:06 UTCGuayanilla Pr
2016 February 25th, 19:30:07 UTCTortola
More Of This Ship
AFTHONIA V
© Giwrgos Mertis
BLACK DIAMOND
© Pascal Bredel
BLACK DIAMOND
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!