ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Star - IMO 9157349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Eastern StarAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9157349Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Eastern Star arriving Napier 23/7/2005 to discharge sulphur
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Star
IMO:9157349
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355428000
Callsign:3FAK7
Former name(s):
- Blue Sapphire (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sea Sapphire (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,766 tons
Summer DWT:28,437 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guo Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 23, 2005 00:42 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Tony, I like the way you've captured her and the tugs.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!