ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONCORD - IMO 9258600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:STENA CONCORDAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9258600Hits:596
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stena Concord. IMO No. 9258600. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9258600
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004226
Callsign:V7VW3
Former name(s):
- Genmar Concord (Until 2013 May)
- Stena Concord (Until 2010 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,357 tons
Summer DWT:47,122 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’24.64” N, 3°34’55.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 124° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 06:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 18:00:03 UTCNikolayev,ukraine
More Of This Ship
CONCORD
© Aleksi Lindström
CONCORD
© Aleksi Lindström
Concord
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 23, 2005 01:28 (12 years ago)
AWESOME SHOT!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!