ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOZONA - IMO 9106974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BOZONAAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106974Hits:1,094
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 6.2005
IMO No:9106974
ex Kevser GŁneş
built by Selah Shipyard,Istanbul.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmin
IMO:9106974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215081000
Callsign:9HBV7
Former name(s):
- Bozona (Until 2014 May)
- Kevser Gunes (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,269 tons
Summer DWT:11,304 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’35.2” N, 0°45’25.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:48 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 30th, 23:00:38 UTCSn Dkr
2018 June 30th, 06:30:14 UTCOrder
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:55 UTCSagunto
2018 May 15th, 12:00:20 UTCDakar
2018 May 9th, 01:00:15 UTCCeuta
2018 March 19th, 03:00:36 UTCAveiro
2017 December 23rd, 03:15:30 UTCYalova
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCTuzla
2017 October 26th, 08:30:17 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
LADY JASMIN
© RFelix
LADY JASMIN
© Emmanuel.L
LADY JASMIN
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 25, 2005 02:36 (13 years ago)
many thanks Jeff
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 23, 2005 03:43 (13 years ago)
Another great shot Ilhan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!