ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karin Bornhofen - IMO 5182279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd U. [View profile]Title:Karin BornhofenAdded:Apr 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5182279Hits:1,686
Location:Elsfleth, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Construction
Description:
seen at Elsflether Werft Ag,Germany 1958
The Ship in front is the Reefer Hildegard built 1958
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristea T
IMO:5182279
Former name(s):
- Andros (Until 1981)
- Holstenburg (Until 1978)
- Coronado (Until 1973)
- Karin Bornhofen (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Holstenburg
© Wolfgang Fricke
Karin Bornhofen
© DDGHANSA
KARIN BORNHOFEN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!