ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERTON I - IMO 8230170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MERTON IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230170Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO no: 8230170
type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Merton 1
IMO:8230170
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214111114
Callsign:ERMA5
Former name(s):
- Martakla (Until 2014 Dec)
- Merton 1 (Until 2014 Apr)
- Volgo Balt 146 (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’49.5” N, 26°8’31.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 232°
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
00:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 00:00:19 UTCAliaga
2018 April 10th, 20:00:46 UTCAzov
2018 March 27th, 05:09:57 UTCAliaga
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:15 UTCAzov
2017 December 31st, 12:00:44 UTCAliaga
2017 December 17th, 04:00:25 UTCAzov
2017 November 30th, 00:00:44 UTCBandirma
2017 November 19th, 16:00:31 UTCAzov
2017 October 13th, 12:31:26 UTCEregli
2017 April 13th, 18:00:57 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Merton 1
© Wil Weijsters
Merton 1
© Wil Weijsters
MERTON 1
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!