ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 8947709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8947709Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabella
IMO:8947709
Flag:Moldova
Former name(s):
- Chkalovsk (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,850 tons
Summer DWT:3,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sonata 2
© cristi
ISABELLA
© Ilhan Kermen
ISABELLA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!