ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRTE RITSCHER - IMO 9101493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BIRTE RITSCHERAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9101493Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO no: 9101493
Ex Cala Piedad
Kvaerner Warnow-Werft,Germany.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Manolis P
IMO:9101493
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002849
Callsign:V7MF5
Former name(s):
- Birte Ritscher (Until 2007 Apr 13)
- Cala Piedad (Until 2002 Oct 15)
- Kaduna (Until 2000 Nov 14)
- Tnx Express (Until 1998 Dec)
- Zim Argentina Ii (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Birte Ritscher (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,962 tons
Summer DWT:20,346 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°38’5.4” N, 15°37’23.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa - Mrnkc
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:02 UTCEslpa To S.anch.
2018 December 7th, 21:30:52 UTCEslpa To Nouakchott
2018 August 16th, 18:00:26 UTCGmbjl Eslpa
2018 August 5th, 14:00:08 UTCEslpa - Gmbjl
2018 July 31st, 22:00:08 UTCEslpa
2018 July 21st, 09:00:48 UTCMrnkc Eslpa
2018 July 17th, 21:00:32 UTCMrnkc - Eslpa
2018 July 9th, 17:00:56 UTCEslpa To Nouakchott
2018 July 8th, 17:00:33 UTCGmbjl To Eslpa
2018 June 21st, 07:00:07 UTCEslpa To Gmbjl
More Of This Ship
MANOLIS P
© Tomasello Letterio
MANOLIS P
© Tomasello Letterio
Manolis P
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 25, 2005 02:39 (13 years ago)
Certainly Gerolf.many thanks Marcelo a little noised but nice ship
Marcelo Vieira on Jul 23, 2005 18:38 (13 years ago)
Nice Photo Ilhan showww :-)
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 23, 2005 05:55 (13 years ago)
Can you send me the photo please ?
I saw the first day in Istanbul from the restaurant of my hotel and did not take any photo.
It is a really nice shot.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!