ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE VERDE - IMO 7902960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MONTE VERDEAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7902960Hits:533
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO No:7902960
built by Hitachi Zosen Corp.Japan.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanti
IMO:7902960
Former name(s):
- Monte Verde (Until 2007 Dec)
- Montrose (Until 2004 Dec)
- Altus (Until 1995 Jul)
- Eole (Until 1988)
- Ionia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,743 tons
Summer DWT:85,619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE VERDE
© vovashap
MONTE VERDE
© vovashap
HUELVA SPIRIT
© POLARBEAR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!