ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINZ - IMO 7023805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LINZAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7023805Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO No:7023805
ex Hvalnes
built by Veb Schiffswerft Neptun.Germany.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian.j
IMO:7023805
Former name(s):
- Capt.ivan (Until 2010 May)
- Linz (Until 2005 Nov)
- Hvalnes (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hvalvik (Until 1988)
- Mambo (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,133 tons
Summer DWT:4,481 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hvalvik
© simonwp
MAMBO
© frtrfred
LINZ
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 22:24 (11 years ago)
i know not a good photo but you know she is very old now.i like 70's ships.
regards
Holger Jaschob on Jul 23, 2005 19:03 (11 years ago)
It seems that she has lost all her cargo gear. But again a great shot Ilhan!

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!